738 Massachusetts Ave.
(Central Square)
Cambridge, MA 02139

(617) 354 - 2685

home
directions
food and drink
entertainment calendar
press and pictures
contact us

October

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

• Upstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm

Feature @ 10pm:
The Brothers Rye

Opening act
@ 8:30pm:
Northern Appalachia

• Downstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm
2

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm

• Downstairs

POETRY

Boston Poetry Slam
8pm
3

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
the Chicken Slacks
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
8pm
4

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
Boston Soul Revue
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
5

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
The Marsels
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
6

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm
7

• Upstairs

FOLK & ACOUSTIC
Geoff Bartley’s
Open Mike
8pm

Feature @ 9:15
Chris Stovall Brown
8

• Upstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm

Feature @ 10pm


Opening act
@ 8:30pm:
Southeast Expressway

• Downstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm
9

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm

• Downstairs

POETRY

Boston Poetry Slam
8pm
10

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
the Chicken Slacks
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
8pm
11

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
Erin and the Soul Drivers
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
12

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
Erin and the Soul Drivers
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
13

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm
14

• Upstairs

FOLK & ACOUSTIC
Geoff Bartley’s
Open Mike
8pm

Feature @ 9:15
Deborah Silverstein
15

• Upstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm

Feature @ 10pm:
Matt Glaser & Friends

Opening act
@ 8:30pm:
Laura Smith & Phenom

• Downstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm
16

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm

• Downstairs

POETRY

Boston Poetry Slam
8pm
17

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
the Chicken Slacks
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
8pm

18

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
Lisa Marie &
All Shook Up

9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
19

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
Hip Socket
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
20

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm
21

• Upstairs

FOLK & ACOUSTIC
Geoff Bartley’s
Open Mike
8pm

Feature @ 9:15
Morgan Davis
22

• Upstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm

Feature @ 10pm:
Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line

Opening act
@ 8:30pm:
Tony Watt's Jam

• Downstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm
23

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm

• Downstairs

POETRY

Boston Poetry Slam
8pm
24

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
the Chicken Slacks
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
8pm
25

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
Alley Stoetzel
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
26

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
Cheryl Aruda
& Dirty Blonde

9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
27

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm
28

• Upstairs

FOLK & ACOUSTIC
Geoff Bartley’s
Open Mike
8pm

Feature @ 9:15
Felippe Francis & Regina Benedetti
29

• Upstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm

Feature @ 10pm:
Tony Watt &
Southeast Expressway


Opening act
@ 8:30pm:
The Moonshine Ramblers

• Downstairs

BLUEGRASS
Pickin’ Party
8pm
30

• Upstairs

Candy’s
BLUES JAZZ
& ROCK Jam
9pm

• Downstairs

POETRY

Boston Poetry Slam
8pm
31

• Upstairs

DANCE BAND
the Chicken Slacks
9pm

• Downstairs

Mickey Bliss Presents
Club Bohemia
8pm


Back to top

Back to archive page